Skip to main content

Faculty

administration - pRINCIPAL

  RICK SHACKLE Principal

aDMINISTRATION - aSSISTANT pRINCIPALS

  SHERITA FORNEY Assistant Principal, Operations
  AMY GORDON Assistant Principal, Curriculum

Support 

  KIMBERLY ANDREWS ESE Secretary
  TAMMY AUTHEMENT Data Clerk
  KATIE BISSETT Attendance Clerk
  MELISSA MEJIA Guidance Secretary
  TONI MITCHELL School Secretary
  PHYLLIS WALKER Principal's Secretary
  LORI WERDANN Records Clerk

Guidance

  VALERIE COPE 9th Grade School Counselor
  ELISE GLIDDEN 11th Grade School Counselor
  CHERYL REEVES 12th grade School Counselor
  HOLLY SHUMPERT 10th grade School Counselor
  JOHNNIE WASHINGTON-THOMAS Graduation Coach

rti coordinator

  CHARLOTTE WATTS RtI Coordinator

Deans

  KENDRA GILBERT Administrative Dean
  CHRISTOPHER HARRIS Administrative Dean
  GEORGE SCHELLANG Administrative Dean
  VERONICA TORMEY Behavioral Coach

Teachers & Staff

  LINDA ABLES Science Teacher
  NANCY BARGER Health Science Teacher - Nursing
  EDWARD BAUER Science Teacher
  DREDRICK BELL Learning Strategies Teacher
  NANCY BENNETT ESE OJT Coordinator
  MICHAEL BLOOMER Science Teacher
  JUANITA BORDELON ELA Teacher
  HEATHERANN BOZEMAN Media Academy Teacher
  TANYA BROOM Art Teacher
  JADE BROWN Social Studies Teacher
  LEKEEN BROWN ROTC Teacher
  AMANDA CHERRY Marketing Academy Teacher
  KATHRYN CODY Science Teacher
  ERIC COLLINS Math Teacher
  STEPHANIE CONNORS Science Teacher
  REBEKAH CORNELL Exceptional Student Education Teacher
  ALAN CULP Science Teacher
  APRIL DIX Learning Strategies Teacher
  DWIGHT DUMOND Adaptive PE Teacher
  PATRICIA ERVIN Innovation Center Specialist
  KRYSTAL FALKLER PE Teacher
  AMANDA FEOLE ASL Teacher
  PAMELA FLORENCE Interpreter
  SARA FREDERICKSON ELA Teacher
  CHRISTINA FRIERDICH Orchestra Teacher
  DEQUANA FULTON Math Teacher
  SYLVIA GASA Math Teacher
  KENDRA GILBERT Administrative Dean
  ELIZABETH GILMORE Culinary Academy Teacher
  MELISSA GONZALEZ Reading Teacher
  MARY KATE GRIFFITH ELA Teacher
  CAROL HARRIS Virtual Lab Teacher
  PAMELA HICKS Testing Coordinator
  REGINA HOLLAND Early Childhood Education Academy Teacher
  LARRY HORN Math Teacher
  GARY HORNE Social Studies Teacher
  SARAH JACKSON Math Teacher
  FRANSISCO JIMENEZ Spanish Teacher
  TRACY JOHNSON Reading Teacher
  CLARENCE JORDAN Social Studies Teacher
  SUSAN KELLEY Business Teacher/OJT Coordinator
  SARAH KELLY Art Teacher
  KIMBERLY KENNEDY Math Teacher
  KRISTOPHER LAMMERS Family Consumer Science Teacher
  FELIPE LAWALL Drivers Education Teacher
  LYDIA LEDUC Spanish Teacher
  MARLENA LEWIS Social Studies Teacher
  MACKENZIE MADISON ELA Teacher
  ERIC MARTIN Math Teacher
  MARIOARA MATEIAS French Teacher
  LuTIMOTHY MAY Social Studies Teacher
  CARMEN MCCLAMMY Science Teacher
  LYLE MESSER PE Teacher
  AMANDA MURPHY ESE Teacher
  WILLIAM O'QUINN Teacher
  MEGAN OBERHOLTZER Aquatics Coordinator
  RYAN ONKKA Head Football Coach
  JAMES PAGE Math Teacher
  CINDY PALACIOS Science Teacher
  RACHEL PLEASANT Science Teacher
  SHERRY PONDS Business Teacher
  KAREN PRIVETT Social Studies Teacher
  BRIAN QUINN Health Science Teacher - Sports Medicine
  MARK RAAB Aviations Technology Teacher
  CHERYL REMBERT Math Teacher
  MADISON RENIHAN ELA/ESE Teacher
  ANTHONY ROBERTS Exceptional Student Education Teacher
  TOMMY ROBERTS Physical Education Teacher
  AMANDA ROSS Social Studies Teacher
  RANDALL SANDERSON Teacher
  JULIE SCHWEITZER Science Teacher
  BYRON SCOTT Social Studies Teacher
  DAVID SMITH ELA Teacher
  DENNIS SMITH ELA/ Social Studies Teacher
  DOUGLAS SMITHERMAN Math Teacher
  JOHN SPAULDING ROTC Teacher
  BARBIE SPEARS Theater Teacher
  JOSHUA STEELE Social Studies Teacher
  JOSHUA STEEN Social Studies Teacher
  KATELYN TENER ELA Teacher
  ARONICA THOMAS Math Teacher
  TANGERIA TODD ELA Teacher
  BRANDI TOWNSEND Technology Coordinator
  KEVIN TURNER Science Teacher
  WHITNEY VOELTZ PE Teacher
  KRISTEN WADSWORTH ELA Teacher
  EMILY WETHERELL ELA Teacher
  CAROL WHEELER Exceptional Student Education Teacher
  SAMANTHA WILKERSON ESE Department Chairperson
  CATHY WILLIAMS Deaf/Hard of Hearing Teacher
  JOSEPH WILLIAMS Athletic Director
  DAVID WILSON ILR/ISS Teacher
  TATE WILSON Speech/Language Therapy
  ALLISON WIMBERLY ELA Teacher
  ROBERT WYMAN ELA Teacher
  LAWRENCE YOUNG Band Director
  MICHAEL YOUNG Assistant Band Director
  MICHELLE YOUNG Choral Director